Free ps5 DNS Server List 2021 for Gameplay

We have already talked about the list of the Fastest ps4 DNS Server list onto the last year but now the list has been updated we have done the Detail Research about the ps4 DNS List that will skyrocket your Gaming Experience.

In this article, we will be Work on Detail for the Fast and Smooth Gameplay and provide you the list of the fastest DNS server for PS4 and PS5.

Different Country Ps4 and ps5 Game player may require the different DNS server because of the Data transmission and resolving of the data

If you Have Default DNS Settings From your ISP then you may feel a slow internet connection and you may also unable to download some contents if it is unavailable to your country changing the DNS will help you on downloading ps4 Game Faster and also download or surf the blocked content.

I have done bit Research tried my self Different private and Free DNS server test the servers and providing you the DNS list these are not the random DNS list I have Done the Research my self and then i am Writing it Here.

If you are getting Different ps4 errors, downloading errors, then changing the DNS also might helps you on fixing the errors like

PS5 CE-107520-5 error code fixed

Ps5 update error CE-107938-8  

DNS ProviderPrimary DNSSecondary DNS
Cloudflare1.1.1.11.0.0.1
Comodo SecureDNS8.26.56.268.20.247.20
DNSAdvantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
FreeDNS37.235.1.17437.235.1.177
Google8.8.8.88.8.4.4
Level 3209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
OpenDNS208.67.220.220208.67.222.222
OpenNIC23.94.60.240128.52.130.209
Uncensored DNS91.239.100.10089.233.43.71
Verisign64.6.64.664.6.65.6
Yandex77.88.8.877.88.8.1
List of the Free and Fastest ps4 and ps5 dns Server list

Want to know how to Change the DNS server and check the speed of the server using namebech read this article

How to Change the DNS on ps4 and ps5

Leave a Comment